Thursday September 14 to sunday September 17, 2017


Executive Officers


Murray Woods, Honorary President
hazen underhill, President
Donald johnson, Vice-President
Robert McNally,  Vice-President
 
Jim Scouten, Executive Member
Ryan Mcnally, Executive Member
Tammy Gordon, Secretary/Treasurer
 
                        
 



Board of Directors
 
Don Johnson, Murray Woods, Larry McCrea, Debora Kantor, Gene Brooks, Mrs. Jas Lawson, Vaughn Blaney, Hazen Underhill, Harry Storey, Henry Knight, Connie Denby, Robert McNally, Elmer Johnson, John Jackson, Jr., Ron Davis, Roger Hyatt, Cathy Blaney, Jim Scouten, Sherri Smith, Ryan McNally, Emma Thibault, Marlene Jarvis, Jill Merritt-Coy, Melinda Mallery, Sid Stewart, Jenny McConchie,  Bob Ferris, Blake Perrin, Matt Creamer, Jayde McConchie, Phillip Merritt, Kenny Howe, Krissy Creamer, George Thibault, curtis mallery
 
 
COMMITTEES
First name in each committee IS THE chairperson
 
FINANCE: Hazen Underhill (488-2911), Fair Executive
AGRICULTURE: Phillip Merritt (488-2423), Roger Hyatt, Elaine Makepeace, George Thibault, Mary harmon
LANDS & BUILDINGS: Robert McNally (488-2700), Krissy Creamer, Kenny Howe, Johnny Cooper, curtis mallery
BOOTHS: Robert McNally (488-2700)
DINING HALL: Hazen Underhill (488-2911)
LIVESTOCK: Henry Knight (488-1126), Ronald Davis, John McKinney, Raymond Young, Manfred Piper, Tom Johnson, Alton Chown
HORSES LIGHT: Ron Davis (433-6044), Marlene Jarvis, Curtis Mallery, Lisa Davis, Denise Miller, Melinda Mallery HORSES DRAFT: Elmer Johnson (757-2772), Harry Storey, John Jackson, Kevin Golding, Shawn Jackson, Tommy Storey, Kenny Howe, Matt Creamer, Bob Ferris
GATE: Jenny McConchie (488-8089) 
Parking: ian sullivan, hazen underhill
HOUSEHOLD ARTS: Emma Thibault (468-1092), Sherri Smith, Holly Hersey, Ella Coy
CHILDREN’S WORK: Jill Merritt-Coy (488-1087), Judy Anne Breen, Mary Jo Smith, Alex Francis, Corrie Smith, Nancy Hyatt, April Wilson
HORSE HAULING: Blake Perrin (687-4627), Gene mersereau, bruce mersereau, tom johnson, richard hodgson, rhoda wood, don johnson, kenny gordon
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM: Connie Denby (488-2128), Vaughn Blaney, Lloyd Mullin, eugene mahoney, camden lenentine
4-H: Jayde McConchie (488-8880),  Shealyn jackson, Joelle Gilbert
PUBLICITY & ADVERTISING: Lisa ramsAy (461-6826)
BINGO & GAMES: Ryan McNally (440-1989), Trish Dykeman
PRIZE LIST: Lisa ramsey (461-6826)
PURCHASING: Robert McNally (488-2700), Tammy Gordon, Lisa ramsAy
POULTRY: Jim Scouten (488-8183)
PHOTOGRAPHY & ART: Debora Kantor (488-2845), Jackie Straight, Joyce Robinson
PARADE: Krissy Creamer (650-4144)
CARNIVAL: Ryan McNally (440-1989), Robert McNally